FIRST 2013 Annual Reportv2 - page 42-43

43
42
2012-2013 FIRST LEGOLeague
Global Operational Partners
FIRST LEGOLeaguepartners are key
organizations andVolunteers in the
fieldwhoorganize theprogram in their
respective regions.
Argentina
MartinBergada
EducaciónTecnológicaS.A.
Australia
LuanHeimlich
PRIMEFLL
Austria
AstridMüller
HANDSonTECHNOLOGYe.V.
Bahrain
Ismail YaseinHasan
KingHussein Foundation
Belgium
JelleD. de Jong
StichtingTechniekpromotie
Brazil
MaraSerli doCoutoFernandes
CristinaElsner de Faria
BrazilianSocial Servicesof Industry (SESI)
Bulgaria
AstridMüller
HANDSonTECHNOLOGYe.V.
Canada
Alberta
Walter Kowalchyk
FLLAlbertaYouthRoboticsSociety
Newfoundland/Labrador
ClarenceButton
Mount Pearl
NovaScotia
KarenWilder
AcadiaUniversity
Ontario
DavidEllis
FLLOntario
UnitedStates
Adventist Robotics League
MelWade
Alabama
DanaHobbs
Alabama FLL
Alaska
RebeccaParks
JuneauEconomicDevelopment Council
Arizona
PatriciaSmith
IraA. FultonSchoolsof EngineeringArizona
StateUniversity
Arkansas
AmberWilliamson
ScienceandTechnologyGroup, Inc.
California –Central
DevinBlizzard
ClovisUnifiedSchool District
Michael Adam
Central ValleyRobotics
California – LosAngeles
LeRoyNelson
SouthernCaliforniaRegional Robotics Forum
California –Northern
MarkEdelman
JillWilker
Playing@Learning
California –Southern
LynnCrockett
LEGOLAND
®
Colorado
RossParrent
ComputerTots/ComputerExplorers
Connecticut
MikeGentry
Central Connecticut StateUniversity
Delaware/EasternPennsylvania
LouRosanio
MeenaShah
First StateRobotics
Florida
LauraMelnik
FloridaRoboticsEducation, Inc.
Hungary
AstridMüller
HANDSonTECHNOLOGYe.V.
Iceland
DagrúnBriem
FLLá Íslandi
India
SudhanshuSharma
TechtronicsEducation (India) Ltd.
Indonesia
BambangRusli
Mikrobot
Ireland
Gareth James
AhmedKotb
The Institutionof EngineeringandTechnology
Israel
AlishaMacIntyre
Yarrit Levy
Technion-FIRST Israel
Italy
FrancoFinotti
MuseoCivicodi Rovereto
Japan
Hideki Kamoshida
FIRSTJapan
Jordan
Ismail YaseinHasan
KingHusseinFoundation
Kuwait
Ismail YaseinHasan
KingHusseinFoundation
Lebanon
Ghazi Mtaweh
CedarsCultural School
Lithuania
VytautasKrutulis
Lietuvos“MintiesOdisejos”asociacija
Luxembourg
JelleD. de Jong
StichtingTechniekpromotie
Malaysia
KingHui Law
Sasbadi SdnBhd
Michigan
PamelaWilliamson
FIRST inMichigan
Minnesota
VickyCoaty
Cheryl Moeller
HighTechKids
Mississippi
Randall Hicks
EmmaSeiler
RoboticsAllianceofMississippi
Missouri –KansasCity
Paul Borchardt
EuniceBrown
KCSTEMAlliance
Missouri –St. Louis
KathieReuter
St. LouisCommunityCollege– Florissant Valley
Montana
AllisonBanfield
MontanaStateUniversity–Bozeman
Nebraska
KathyMorgan
MeganPatent-Nygren
UniversityofNebraska–Lincoln4-HYouthDevelopment
Nevada – Las Vegas
JeanHoppert
FIRSTNV
Nevada –Reno
Dee Frewert
FIRSTNV
NewHampshire
KristenKelso
Christopher Palie
BAESystems
New Jersey
Ernest DiCicco, Jr.
MountOliveRoboticsEducationAssociation
NewMexico
ChrisMorgan
Sandy Trissell
FLLNewMexico
NewYork – Finger Lakes
DamianGarcia
CostasSolomou
Universityof Rochester
Quebec
YannickDuPont
Brault&Bouthillier
Chile
KirstinEngemann
FIRST LEGO LeagueChile
China
EugeneZhang
Semia Limited
Columbia
MónicaMariaSánchezColorado
FundaciónGlobal ArteCienca yTechnologia
CzechRepublic
AstridMüller
HANDSonTECHNOLOGYe.V.
Denmark
Per-ArildKonradsen
NinaSivertsen
FIRSTScandinavia
Egypt
AymanEl Kabbany
Techno FutureEgypt
Estonia
HeiloAltin
MTÜRobootika
Faroe Islands
Per-ArildKonradsen
NinaSivertsen
FIRSTScandinavia
Germany
AstridMüller
HANDSonTECHNOLOGYe.V.
Haiti
OduleAugustin
FLLHaiti
HongKong
EugeneZhang
Semia Limited
TheHongKongYouthFederation
Georgia
Jeff Rosen
StormRobinson
Georgia Instituteof Technology
Hawaii
Sara Tamayose
Hawaii FIRSTLEGOLeague
Idaho
WilliamBoyd
Timothy Ewers, Ph.D.
Extension 4-H, Universityof Idaho
Illinois
TomKleinschmidt
DianeMichalczuk
INSciTE Illinois
Indiana
Carol Dostal
Collegeof Engineering, Technology
andComputerScience
IndianaUniversity–PurdueUniversity,
FortWayne
Iowa
CamilleSloan-Schroeder
Collegeof Engineering, IowaStateUniversity
Kansas – Liberal
JimBert
MidAmericaAirMuseum
Kentucky
John Inman
OgdenCollegeof ScienceandEngineering
WesternKentuckyUniversity
Louisiana
AnnetteOertling
ScotMarshall
BLAST, Inc. (Building LouisianaScienceand
Technology)
Maine
TomBickford
MaineRobotics
Maryland
AnneSpence, Ph.D.
JamieGurganus
Collegeof Engineering&
InformationTechnology
UniversityofMarylandBaltimore
Massachusetts
ColleenShaver
WorcesterPolytechnic Institute
Mexico
BárbaraGómez deNavarro
Explora, DescubreYCrea, AC
Netherlands
JelleD. de Jong
StichtingTechniekpromotie
NewZealand
JasonKyle
Kiwi FIRST
Norway
Per-ArildKonradsen
NinaSivertsen
FIRSTScandinavia
Pakistan
RehanAhmad
Qamar Iqbal
STAR
Peru
Luis Linares
WernherVonBraun IEPSA
Philippines
MyleneAbiva
FELTAMulti-Media, Inc.
Poland
AstridMüller
HANDSonTECHNOLOGYe.V.
Portugal
NoahRevoy
Evoluir21
Qatar
Ismail YaseinHasan
KingHussein Foundation
Russia
Aleksei Kornilov
VolnoeDelo Foundation
Saudi Arabia
SaeedAtef Saeed
National TalentsCo. for Training&Education
Singapore
Professor LimTitMeng
ScienceCentreSingapore
Slovakia
AstridMüller
HANDSonTECHNOLOGYe.V.
NewYork – Long Island
Janet Anderson
SBPLI, Inc.
NewYork –Mid-HudsonValley
Casimer DeCusatis
LeahAkins
JohnHouston
DutchessCountyCommunityCollege
NewYork –NewYorkCity
SusanHermon
NYU -Polytechnic
NewYork –Potsdam
JamesCarroll, Ph.D.
DianeBrouwer
ClarksonUniversity
NewYork –Utica
ElizabethRossi
SUNY Instituteof Technology
NorthCarolina
DaphneRainey
NorthCarolinaA&TStateUniversity
NorthDakota
AshleyMiller
UniversityofNorthDakota, School of
Engineering&Mines
Ohio
Kathy Levine
AngelaRiethman
Educational Outreach
Wright PattersonAir ForceBase
Oklahoma
CraigShreve
OklahomaScienceand
Engineering Foundation (OKSEF)
Oregon
CathySwider
BruceSchafer
OregonRoboticsTournament
andOutreachProgram
Pennsylvania –Northwest
Melanie Ford
PennStateErie, TheBehrendCollege
Pennsylvania –Southeast
RebeccaHayward
Universityof Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania –SouthCentral
AllisonFelix
Saint FrancisUniversity
Slovenia
Andrej Bergant
NatalijaPremuzic
ZavodSuperGlavce
SouthAfrica
Johannes deVries
F’SATIE@TshwaneUniversityof Technology
SouthKorea
Professor Kyoung-MihnDo
EricYongwoo Lee
FESTCreativeEngineeringEducation
Association (FeelingandEnjoying
ScienceTechnology)
Spain
RicardHuguet
FundaciónScientia
Sweden
Per-ArildKonradsen
NinaSivertsen
FIRSTScandinavia
Switzerland
AstridMüller
HANDSonTECHNOLOGYe.V.
Taiwan
Johnson Jan
KidsKingdom Inc.
Thailand
TorsakChantaravisoot
Gammaco (Thailand) Co. Ltd.
Tunisia
Ismail YaseinHasan
KingHusseinFoundation
Turkey
FatmaHabip
Davut Habip
BilimKahramanlari Dernegi
Ukraine
OksanaStoyetskaya
Prolego Ltd.
UnitedKingdom
Gareth James
AhmedKotb
The Institutionof EngineeringandTechnology
Pennsylvania –West
RobinShoop
National RoboticsEngineeringCenter
CarnegieMellonUniversity
PuertoRico
MirayRamy
EurekaEnrichment and LearningCenter, Inc.
Rhode Island
RebekahGendron
Mary Johnson
Rhode IslandSchool of theFuture
SouthCarolina
MaryGraves
SCFLLandRoboticsEducation, Inc.
SouthDakota
RobynSwets
SouthDakotaRoboticsAssociation
Tennessee
KenHunter
Collegeof Engineering
TennesseeTechUniversity
BradleyWeil
OakRidgeNational Laboratory
Texas –Alamo
AndrewSchuetze
AlamoCollege–Northwest VistaCollege
Texas –Central
LonnyStern
JessicaGalfas
SkillpointAlliance
Texas –North
Kristi Cantu
Teresa Lenling
PerotMuseumofNatureandScience
Texas –South
KarenCohen
TheUniversityofHouston–CORE
Texas –Southwest
GabbyGandara
VirgilioGonzalez
Universityof Texasat El Paso
Utah
KathyHajeb
AnneBastien
TechnologyVentureDevelopment
UniversityofUtah
PARTNERS
1...,22-23,24-25,26-27,28-29,30-31,32-33,34-35,36-37,38-39,40-41 44-45,46-47,48
Powered by FlippingBook