World Championship
Division: Edison
Team List


NumberNameSchoolCityState
1Team UnlimitedTeam UnlimitedSharonMA
118Steel HornetEmmaus High SchoolEmmausPA
135FusionDehesa Charter SchoolSan DiegoCA
230AmpereUpper Dublin RoboticsFort WashingtonPA
354ILITE RoboticsBattlefield Robotics Data Tactics & Battlefield High SchoolHaymarketVA
458Activate Go Initiative!Mount Vernon High SchoolMount VernonIA
542WHS RoboticsWhitney High SchoolCerritosCA
975Synergy RoboticsDominion/John Tyler Community College & James River High SchoolRichmondVA
2803Raptor RoboticsMG Products & Elkhart Christian AcademyElkhartIN
2843Under the SonSpangler Software Incredibles RoboticsHollywoodMD
2845Team Duct TapeLearning is for Everyone- Team Duct TapeOdessaFL
2859Team TikiXStreamHDMcLeanVA
2879ThunderbotsHeritage Christian High SchoolBozemanMT
2887Edina Bucket BrigadeValley View Middle SchoolEdinaMN
3141BearsFORD & Centro Escolar CedrosMexico CityDF
3188Squiggle Splat BangPowell High SchoolPowellWY
3360Team CaffeineEast Anchorage High SchoolAnchorageAK
3509PHOENXTRIXPHOENXTRIX GO-NESTFolsomCA
3531Short CircuitsWestview High SchoolPortlandOR
3549ClassifiedMount Vernon High SchoolMount VernonIA
3567Fear the GearChatham High SchoolChathamNJ
3587Unparalleled ProcessingTrinity School of Durham and Chapel HillDurhamNC
3717CyberKnightsKing's High School (Varsity)SeattleWA
3951Suffern SyborgsSuffern High SchoolSuffernNY
4021BrainportROC EindhovenEindhovenNetherlands
4064JUST GOOD BUSINESSResurrection Christian SchoolErieCO
4076RoBUGsCommunity teamMcDonoughGA
4081The DroidsSPR Robotics Group, Inc & St. Peter the Rock Home School TutorialAnnapolisMD
4106Supposable ThumbsHeritage Christian SchoolBrookfieldWI
4133Helena RoboticsHelena RoboticsHelenaMT
4143Blue SteelHood River Valley High SchoolHood RiverOR
4185Silver SoldiersLockheed Martin/OJR Education FoundationPottstownPA
4238Robo Chicken Gator Flys of PapayalandRCGFoPL FamilyEl Dorado HillsCA
4250LightsaberLiao Robotics ClubOklahoma CityOK
4311Watt the HexSay Watt RoboticsEdisonNJ
4444Whitefield AcademyWhitefield AcademyLouisvilleKY
4466Robots and Brain Bots, Inc.Gann Academy, the New Jewish High schoolWalthamMA
4529AntipodesAntipodesPacificaCA
4539SourdoughsSourdoughsAnchorageAK
4554Robo MustangsPutnam Science AcademyPutnamCT
4586Tiger teamNewberg High School Industry and EngineeringNewbergOR
4747Scotbotsand Texas Work Force Commission & Highland Park High SchoolDallasTX
4856Minnie MASHFriends of 401West Vincent TownshipPA
4906Junkyard DawgsBASIC Energy Services / Jumburrito / Texas Workforce Commission & Midland High School & Midland High School & San Jacinto Jr. HighMidlandTX
4964Rolla PatriotsRolla School DistrictRollaMO
4997MasqueradeMiddleton High SchoolTampaFL
5009COUREURS DES BOISMaurice-LavalleeEdmontonAB
5025Tesla Fliers4-H Twin Falls Co, Idaho & Boy Scouts of America Snake River Council & Twin Falls High SchoolTwin FallsID
5085Newton's LawyersThe Science and Technology Education Project (STEP), NFPO'FallonIL
5132AHERT RavensAlbuquerque Homeschool Engineering & Robotics TeamAlbuquerqueNM
5175Vector RoboticsHamshire Fannett High SchoolHamshireTX
5178Mech HawksPower Hawks Robotics at South River High SchoolEdgewaterMD
5341Black Frog RoboticsBlack Frog RoboticsNoviMI
5424Robo MountiesRed Deer College & Lacombe Composite High SchoolLacombeAB
5466Combustible LemonsDavenport West High SchoolDavenportIA
5687BrobotsCarson City High SchoolCarson CityNV
5784FTC=MAS^FUNMacarthur Anglican SchoolSydneyNSW
5832X-RobotX-RobotTainan CityTaiwan
5834S.M. TechSt. Mary's SchoolPuneMaharashtra
5838Inspiration GinkgoCheng Du #7 High SchoolCheng duSi Chuan
5843Auto VortexGRUPUL SCOLAR NICOLAE BALCESCUBucharestBucharest
5844LETLETSeoulSeoul
5852French Toast MafiaDhahran Ahliyya SchoolsDhahranDhahran
FTC Scoring Software © 2011-2012 FIRST®
Team List generated at 04/28/12 10:50:59 AM