2014 FIRST Robotics Competition Regional Sponsors

FRC Event Sponsors

Alamo Regional Sponsored By Rackspace Hosting

Akimeka

BioMed SA

CPS Energy

Duke Energy

Graebel Van Lines

Greater Texas Foundation

Medtronic, Inc.

NI

Precision Mold & Tool, Inc.

Prism Technologies

Rackspace Hosting

SASTEMIC

Time Warner Cable

Toyota Motor Manufacturing, Texas, Inc.

U.S. Air Force

U.S. Army & U.S. Army ROTC

U.S. Navy

Arizona Regional

APS

Atmosol

Avnet

Craig & Barbara Barrett

Microchip Employees through United Way Donations

Microchip Technology Inc.

ON Semiconductors

SteveBOD & Maria Sanghi

Science Foundation Arizona

U.S. Army & U.S. Army ROTC

Wells Fargo

Wishes in Stitches (Margaret & Alan Jannuzzi)

Arkansas Regional

Arkansas FIRST 

Baxter International Inc.

Harding University

Bayou Regional

Dr. & Mrs. Nick Altiero

Anonymous

B.L.A.S.T.

Crescent Bank and Trust

Entergy

Bruce J. Heim Foundation

Internal Society Automation, Lafayette and Baton Rouge Chapter

Internal Society Automation, New Orleans Chapter

Intralox

Jefferson Parish Convention and Visitors Bureau

Kickify

Leidos, Inc.

Louisiana Engineering Society

Louisiana Technology Council

National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)

National Defense Education Program (NDEP)

Raising Canes on Williamson Blvd.

Tulane University

University of New Orleans

U.S. Army & U.S. Army ROTC

Boilermaker Regional

AndyMark, Inc.

Barnes & Thornburg IP Group

Cal-Comp USA

Cook Medical

Delphi Corporation

Indiana Space Grant Consortium

Laser Shows 101

Novelis, Inc.

Purdue University - Office of the Provost

Raytheon RTSC

Rolls-Royce

Software Engineering Professionals (SEP)

Buckeye Regional

Battelle

Cleveland Clinic Foundation

Cleveland Community College

Cleveland Indians

Delphi Foundation

Magnet

NASA Glenn Research Center

Nordson

Ohio Aerospace Institute

Ohio Space Grant Consortium

Paragon TEC

Parker Hannifin Corporation

The Plain Dealer

Rockwell Automation, Inc.

RPM

Sierra Lobo/Gilarest/Jacobs/Superior Mobility

Zin Technologies

Central Illinois Regional

The Boeing Company

Enviro-Safe Refrigerants, Inc.

Christopher Galvin Foundation

John & Julia Szentes

Albert Zeller

Central Valley Regional

David & Barbara Archer

BK Lighting

California State University, Fresno

J. Galen & Janet C. Wright

Gerald Mele & Associates, Inc.

Google Inc.

JBT Food Tech

Madera Unified School District

NASA Ames Research Center

PTC, Inc.

Chesapeake Regional

A. James Clark School of Engineering at the University of Maryland

Altria Group

AT&T, Inc.

Baltimore Area Alliance

Bechtel Group Foundation

Booz Allen Hamilton

Capitol College

Emerson Industrial Automation

Enktesis

General Dynamics Advanced Information Systems

Leidos, Inc.

Lockheed Martin Corporation

Maryland Space Business Roundtable

National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)

NASA Goddard Space Flight Center

Northrop Grumman Corporation

Gerard Orozco

T. Rowe Price Foundation

SRA International Corporation

STEMaction, Inc.

Sylvan/Laureate Foundation

University of Maryland College Park Foundation

U.S. Army & U.S. Army ROTC

Colorado Regional

Arrow Electronics

Ball Corporation

Club Workshop

ColoradoGives.org

Denver Museum of Nature and Science

Encana Corporation

Gates Corporation

Ben Gilliland

InterCall

LEGO Children’s Fund

Lockheed Martin Corporation

LunarG

Technetronic Solutions, Inc.

United Launch Alliance (ULA)

University of Denver - School of Engineering & Computer Science

U.S. Army & U.S. Army ROTC

US Engineering

Crossroads Regional

Allfuses.com

AndyMark, Inc.

Barnes & Thornburg IP Group

Matt Egenolf

General Electric Aviation

Raytheon Company

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

Software Engineering Professionals (SEP)

Woodard, Emhardt, Moriarty, McNett & Henry LLP

Dallas Regional

Cisco Systems, Inc.

Deloitte

Goldman Sachs

Greater Texas Foundation

L-3 Communications

Lockheed Martin Corporation

Mouser Electronics, Inc.

Festival de Robotique FRC à Montreal

3M Company

Accenture

Action Réussite

Autodesk, Inc.

Banque Nationale

Bechtel Group Foundation

Bell Marchés Affaires

BMO Groupe Financier

Bombardier Inc.

Bombardier Aéronautique

Fondation J. Armand Bombardier

BRP

CAE

CCMM

CGI, Inc.

CJECN

Commission Scolaire de Montréal (CSDM)
Concordia

CSC

CSMB

CSRS

Delastek

École Polytechnique de Montréal

EMAM

Enerkem

ETS

FEEP

Fondation Lucie et André Chagnon

Fonds de bienfaisance des employés de Bombardier à Montréal

Fondation Québec Jeunes

Future Electronics
GE

Genivar

Google Inc.

Héroux Devtek

Hewitt

Hydro-Québec

McGill University

Ville de Montréal

Morguad Investment

Ordre des ingénieurs du Québec OIQ

Power Corporation du Canada

Pratt & Whitney Canada

Protac

PTC User

Réseau Réussite Montréal

Ville de Rimouski

Robotique FIRST Québec

Saputo

Sherbrooke University

Stade Uniprix

Stikeman Elliott

Telus

Université Laval

UQAM

UQAR

UQAT

Vigilant Global
Youth Fusion

Finger Lakes Regional

Corning Incorporated

County of Monroe Industrial Development Agency

Democrat and Chronicle Media Group

ESL Foundation

Finger Lakes Executive Advisory Board

The Gleason Works

Harris RF Communications

Kodak

LeChase Construction Services, LLC

Novelis, Inc.

Ortho-Clinical Diagnostics

Rochester Area Performing Arts

Rochester Business Journal

Rochester General Health System

Rochester Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering Society (RIMES)

Rochester Institute of Technology

Time Warner Cable

U.S. Army & U.S. Army ROTC

Valeant (Bausch + Lomb)

Xerox Corporation

Ronald L. Zarrella

Greater DC Regional

Accenture

Battlefield High School

Bechtel Group Foundation

Booz Allen Hamilton

Broken Pencil Productions

DataNet Systems

District of Columbia Public Schools

General Dynamics Advanced Information Systems

George Mason University, Volgenau School of Engineering

Holly Hill Self Storage

Hughes

Leidos, Inc.

Lockheed Martin Corporation

Lockheed Martin Undersea Systems

Micron Foundation

National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)

National Defense Education Program (NDEP)

Northrop Grumman Corporation

Orbital Sciences Corporation

Rolls-Royce North America

SRA International Corporation

U.S. Army & U.S. Army ROTC

Woodrow Wilson High School

Greater Kansas City Regional

Black & Veatch

Bluescope Foundation

Burns & McDonnell

Cerner

DST Systems

Garmin

General Motors Corporation

Google Fiber

Honeywell

Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation

The KC STEM Alliance

KCP&L

Metropolitan Community College - Business & Technology

MRI Global

Sprint

University of Missouri at Kansas City (UMKC)

US Engineering

VML Inc

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

4moms

California University of Pennsylvania

Google Inc.

The Grable Foundation

The Heinz Endowments

Ideal Integrations, Inc.

IEEE Pittsburgh Section

Pittsburgh Foundation

Pittsburgh Penguins Foundation

Robert Morris University

Greater Toronto East Regional

Bell

Jalynn Bennett

BlackBerry

S.M. Blair Foundation

Bruce Power

Carleton University Faculty of Engineering & Design

Cisco Systems, Inc.

Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario (Fed Dev)

General Motors Canada

Google Inc.

Hatch

KPMG

Magna

Ontario Power Generation

The Province of Ontario

PEO – York Chapter

Power Corporation

Pratt & Whitney Canada

Rockwell Automation, Inc.

Synnex Canada

Union Gas

University of Ontario Institute of Technology

University of Toronto

University of Waterloo

City of Waterloo

Waterloo Engineering

Xerox Corporation

Greater Toronto West Regional

Bell

Jalynn Bennett

BlackBerry

S.M. Blair Foundation

Bruce Power

Carleton University Faculty of Engineering & Design

Cisco Systems, Inc.

Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario (Fed Dev)

General Motors Canada

Google Inc.

Hatch

KPMG

Magna

Ontario Power Generation

The Province of Ontario

PEO – York Chapter

Power Corporation

Pratt & Whitney Canada

Rockwell Automation, Inc.

Synnex Canada

Union Gas

University of Ontario Institute of Technology

University of Toronto

University of Waterloo

City of Waterloo

Waterloo Engineering

Xerox Corporation

Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems

BAE Systems

Booz Allen Hamilton

FedEx Corporation

Hawai’i Self Storage

Matson

McDonald’s Hawaii

Oceanic Time Warner Cable

Quick n’ Quality Movers

SAIC

Star Advertiser

University of Hawai’i

Hub City Regional

FIRST in Texas

Greater Texas Foundation

Texas Workforce Commission

Visit Lubbock

Inland Empire Regional

Best Buy Co., Inc.

SMaRT Education

Southern California Edison

Wells Fargo Foundation

Israel Regional

Amal - Educational Institutions Network

American-Israel Friendship League, Inc.  John W. Bachmann

Bank Leumi

Bialkin Family Foundation

David Bonderman

Denise & Dennis Bone Fund

Bonita Trust

Bovin Family Foundation

Ann Dully Borowiec

Roy Bostock / Bostock Family Foundation

Broadridge

Checkpoint

Community Foundation Of New Jersey- Alfred & Rosemary Iverson Family Foundation

The Leon and Toby Cooperman Family Foundation

Cornell University

James Dimon

Irwin & Janet Dorros

The Drexler Family Foundation

Thomas Dunn

Mitzi & Warren Eisenberg Family Foundation

Ferland Family Foundation, Inc.

Howard & Margaret Flurh

Victor Ganzi

John Gerbeth

Morey & Dina Goldberg

Goldman Sonnenfeldt Foundation

Alfred G. Goldstein

Jenny Gottesmam

Richard F. Harries

Janice & David House

International Matex (James Coleman)

Isuzu - UTI Israel

Jewish Community Foundation of Metrowest NJ - Robert Levenson

Jewish Federation of Greater Metrowest NJ

Robert Kaswell

Earle W. Kazis

George & Barb Kelley

Jerrold S Krivitzky

Lipper Family

Marotta Controls, Inc.

Stephen McClellan

Thomas E. & Paula Gabriele McInerney

Mutual of America - Tom Moran

Marne Obernauer

Morris Offit

Orange Israel

Arnold S. Penner Foundation Inc.

Colin Powell

PTC, Inc.

Qualcomm Incorporated

John C. Read

Kevin Michael Rendino & Tina Jordan

Steven & Gail Renemund

RJM Foundation

Stephen Robert

Robotec Technologies

Daniel & Joanna S. Rose Fund, Inc.

Edward B. Rust, Jr.

The Ryan Family Foundation

John Schreiber

Neil Shapiro & Hyunju Chang

Paul Silberberg

Sacha Smukler

Stephen Squeri

Sy & Laurie Sternberg

Sunny Days Foundation

Taub Foundation

Technion – Israel Institute of Technology

City of Tel Aviv Yafo

Tosa Foundation

Judy & Will Turner

Frank Walter

JoshEAB & Judy Weston

Lake Superior Regional

Arrowhead Concrete Works, Inc.

Carlette Baker

Best Buy Co., Inc.

Boston Scientific Corporation

Helen Browne & Nancy Loberg

Carsten & Jennifer Brueninghaus

Canal Park Business Association (CPBA)

Canal Park Lodge LLC

Ji Chen

Cirrus Aircraft

Nancy Claypool

Comfort Inn of Duluth

Comfort Suites of Canal Park

Diane Desotelle & Andrew Streitz

Chris & James Dillon

Genesis Attachments

Grandma's

Hampton Inn

Hartel's/DBJ Disposal

Hibbing Taconite Company

John Hinners

Margaret Hodnik

Wolcott & Elizabeth Holt

Betty Hylden

Intertech Foundation

The Jamar Company

Virginia Johnson

Joy Global/P&H Mining

William Kehtel

Richard & Dorothy Knudsen

Kraus-Anderson Construction Company

John & Joann Luhtala

Donald & Marjorie Markwardt

Carl & Catherine Mattson

McLennan Welles

Minnesota Power Foundation

Sandra & William Moen

M. Suzanne Moyer

MPECU - Minnesota Power Employees Credit Union

Northern Door & Hardware, Inc.

Northland Foundation

Overhead Door

Pentair Foundation

PTC, Inc.

Republic Bank

SAIC

Saturn Systems Inc.

David & Sharon Stauty

David & Deborah Swenson

Visit Duluth

Sharlyne Wheeler

Lone Star Regional

ASME-IPTI

Bechtel Group Foundation

BP Corporation North America, Inc.

CenterPoint Energy

Exxon Mobil Corporation

GE Oil & Gas

Greater Texas Foundation

Jacobs Technology, Inc.

KBR

LINN Energy

NASA Johnson Space Center

The Williams Companies, Inc.

Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation

Amgen Foundation

Boston Scientific Corporation

Eaton Corporation

Google Inc.

Jet Propulsion Laboratory

The Kenneth T. & Eileen L. Norris Foundation

Northrop Grumman Corporation

Gerald Oppenheimer Family Foundation

The Ralph M. Parsons Foundation

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen P. Petty

Raytheon Company

Roddenberry Foundation

University of Southern California, School of Engineering

Walt Disney Imagineering

Mexico Regional

Comisión Federal de Electricidad

DeAcero

Fundación Azteca

General Motors México

Grupo Salinas

Instituto Tecnológico Autónoma de México (ITAM)

ITESM Tec de Monterrey

ITESM Tec de Monterrey campus Santa Fé

MET-MEX Peñoles

PROMEDICI, SA de CV

Qúalitas Compañía de Seguros

Secretaria de Economia

Secretaria de Educación Pública

Tec Milenio campus Ferrería

Tec Milenio campus Toluca

Ultratouch Medical Products, SA de CV

Michigan FIRST Sponsors

Ain Plastics

Michigan FRC District State Championship

Bosch

Mr. & Mrs. Alvin Colon Carroll

Comau

Consumers Energy

Delphi Foundation

Eastern Michigan University

Toyota

Whirlpool

Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

Bedford Public Schools

Bedford Volunteer Fire Department

Comau

Denny's - Dobson Family

Eastman & Smith Ltd.

FRC Team 1023 “Bedford Express”

Connie Grajczyk

Dawn Hanusz

Mancino's

Bruce Meyer

Mike's Southwestern Grill

Tanya Brothers

Centerline FIRST Robotics District Competition

The Chrysler Foundation

Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition

Bays de Noc Visitors Convention and Visitors' Bureau

Bink's Distributing

Escanaba Delta County Chamber of Commerce

Bruce Meyer

Pioneer Motor Lodge

Ruth Butler Building

Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

Community Foundation

Gull Lake Food Service Credit

Parker Hannifin Corporation

Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition

Allegra Printing

Autodesk, Inc.

Hatch Stamping

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

Chrysler Corporation University Relations

General Motors Foundation

Kettering University

Charles Stewart Mott Foundation

Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition

Comlink

Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

Roush Industries

Schoolcraft College

TRW

Midland FIRST Robotics District Competition

Stacy Dostal

The Dow Chemical Company

Michigan's Best Entertainment

Mid-Michigan Limousine

Valley Electrical Contractors Inc.

St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

Whirlpool

Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition

Allegra

Comau

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

Cone Drive

Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians

Jimmy John's

Maui Wowi

Opti Temp

Returnables

TBAISD Career Tech Center

TC Controls

Trantek Automation Corporation

Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

GM Employee Volunteer Donation

West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

Anonymous Donors

Atomic Object, LLC

Autocam Corporation

DTE Energy

Flexco/Clipper Belt Lacer

GE Aviation

Gentex Corporation

Haworth Inc.

J.C. Huienga

Kendall Electric

Lacks Industries

Meijer

Pioneer Construction

Roman Manufacturing

Sebastian Foundation

Steelcase

Wolverine Coil Spring Company

Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

ADP

Argosy Foundation

Avon Products Inc.

BAE Systems

The Boeing Company

Comcast Corporation & The Comcast Foundation

The Dow Chemical Company & The Dow Chemical Company Foundation

DuPont

Environmental Tectonics Corporation & NASTAR

First State Robotics

The Franklin Institute

Johnson & Johnson

Laboratory Robotics Interest Group - Mid-Atlantic Chapter

Liberty Science Center

Lockheed Martin Corporation

National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)

National Defense Education Program (NDEP)

New Jersey Institute of Technology

New Jersey Manufacturers Corporation

New Jersey School Boards Association

New Jersey Technology & Engineering Educators Association

Novartis Pharmaceuticals Corporation

PECO – An Exelon Company

Picatinny Arsenal

G.G. & E.G. Smith Foundation

Jim Utaski

Verizon Foundation

JoshEAB & Judy Weston

Whitestone Capital LLC

Midwest Regional

Baxter International Inc.

Google Inc.

Illinois Institute of Technology

Motorola Solutions Foundation

Navistar

PTC, Inc.

University of Illinois at Chicago College of Engineering

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional

3M Company

Best Buy Co., Inc.

Boston Scientific Corporation

Intertech Foundation

Medtronic Foundation

Pentair Foundation

PTC, Inc.

University of Minnesota College of Science & Engineering

Minnesota North Star Regional

3M Company

Best Buy Co., Inc.

Boston Scientific Corporation

Intertech Foundation

Medtronic Foundation

Pentair Foundation

PTC, Inc.

University of Minnesota College of Science & Engineering

New England District Championship

Abilis

AIR 4-H Club

AT&T, Inc.

BAE Systems

Bangor Savings Bank

Boston Scientific Corporation

Boston University

The Peter and Carmen Lucia Buck Foundation

CBIA

Conveyco

Draper Laboratory

ebm-papst Inc.Fairchild Semiconductor

Fidelity Investments

Nicholas Goodman

Google Inc.

GP Strategies

Horizon Solutions

IDEXX Laboratories

Kepware Technologies

MIT Lincoln Laboratory

National Grid

Northeast Utilities Foundation

Pfizer

Phillips Color Kinetics

PTC, Inc.

Pyramid Time Systems

QinetiQ North America

Texas Instruments

Textron

TRUIST

United Technologies Corporation (UTC)

University of New Hampshire

Velcro Industries

Worcester Polytechnic Institute

XL Color

New York City Regional

AllianceBernstein

Bezos Family Foundation

Bloomberg

Lawrence & Tami Cohen

Consolidated Edison Company of New York, Inc.

Credit Suisse (USA), Inc.

CSC Charitable Foundation

Datapipe

Deloitte Consulting

Michael DubnoEAB

Flybridge Capital Partners

The People of Goldman Sachs and Friends

Google Inc.

Glenn Gribble

McGraw-Hill

National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)

Pershing Square Foundation

Port Authority of New York and New Jersey

Siegel Family Endowment

Time Warner Cable

Two Sigma Investments, LLC

U.S. Army & U.S. Army ROTC

New York Tech Valley Regional

General Electric

Global Foundries

Hilton Garden Inn and Recovery Sports Grill

Integrated Liner Technologies

National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)

National Grid

Rensselear Polytechnic Institute (RPI)

Time Warner Cable

North Carolina Regional

ABB Inc.

BCDC

CapTech

Alfred G. & Marybeth B. Childers

Cisco Systems, Inc.

Credit Suisse (USA), Inc.

Fuentek

Gateway University Research Park

Google Inc.

John & Jane Hardin

IBM Corporation

Robert Lamaute

Livingston & Haven

MacCord Macon PLLC

Tom & Trish Miller

Musicare

NC Community Foundation

North Carolina State University, College of Engineering

Qualcomm Incorporated

Sigma Xi

Lynn Swisshelm

TE Connectivity

Time Warner Cable

United Technologies Corporation (UTC)

U.S. Air Force

UTC Aerospace Systems

Volvo

Northern Lights Regional

Arrowhead Concrete Works, Inc.

Carlette Baker

Best Buy Co., Inc.

Boston Scientific Corporation

Helen Browne & Nancy Loberg

Carsten & Jennifer Brueninghaus

Canal Park Business Association (CPBA)

Canal Park Lodge LLC

Ji Chen

Cirrus Aircraft

Nancy Claypool

Comfort Inn of Duluth

Comfort Suites of Canal Park

Diane Desotelle & Andrew Streitz

Chris & James Dillon

Genesis Attachments

Grandma's

Hampton Inn

Hartel's/DBJ Disposal

Hibbing Taconite Company

John Hinners

Margaret Hodnik

Wolcott & Elizabeth Holt

Betty Hylden

Intertech Foundation

The Jamar Company

Virginia Johnson

Joy Global/P&H Mining

William Kehtel

Richard & Dorothy Knudsen

Kraus-Anderson Construction Company

John & Joann Luhtala

Donald & Marjorie Markwardt

Carl & Catherine Mattson

McLennan Welles

Minnesota Power Foundation

Sandra & William Moen

M. Suzanne Moyer

MPECU - Minnesota Power Employees Credit Union

Northern Door & Hardware, Inc.

Northland Foundation

Overhead Door

Pentair Foundation

PTC, Inc.

Republic Bank

SAIC

Saturn Systems Inc.

David & Sharon Stauty

David & Deborah Swenson

Visit Duluth

Sharlyne Wheeler

Oklahoma Regional

ABB Inc.

William & Diana Beaulieu

Chesapeake Energy Corporation

The Chickasaw Nation

Mark Cisneros

Mickey Clagg

Kenneth & Lisa Davis

Dell, Inc.

Devon Energy Corporation

Ethics and Excellence in Journalism Foundation

Frontier Electronic Systems Corp.

Gas Processors Association

Google Inc.

Greater Oklahoma City Chamber of Commerce

Bob Howard

Ideas Mfg. Inc.

Inasmuch Foundation

Intellectual Property Section, Hall Estill

I.S. Technologies LLC dba Computer System Designers

Kirkpatrick Foundation, Inc.

Mercedes-Benz

MSC Industrial Supply Company

The Nordam Group

OGE Energy Corporation Foundation, Inc.

OK Business Roundtable

Oklahoma Aeronautics Commission

Oklahoma Center for the Advancement of Science & Technology

Oklahoma Christian University

Oklahoma City Convention and Visitors Bureau

Oklahoma City University, Meinders School of Business

Oklahoma Department of Career Technology

Oklahoma Engineering Foundation

Oklahoma State University

OSU-CEAT

Devin Smith

University of Oklahoma College of Engineering

University of Tulsa

The Williams Companies, Inc.

Zeeco, Inc.

Orlando Regional

The Boeing Company

Community Foundation for Brevard/Harris Corporation

Craig Technologies

DeVry University

Electronic Arts, Inc.

Embraer Aircraft

Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

Florida High Tech Corridor

Learning is for Everyone, Inc.

Lockheed Martin Corporation

MASIE Center

Mobius Productions

NASA Kennedy Space Center

National Simulation Center

Northrop Grumman Corporation

QinetiQ North America

Raydon

RINI Technologies

SGT

Siemens Corporation

Jim Stiles

University of Central Florida – College of Engineering & Computer Science

University of Florida

University of South Florida

United Launch Alliance (ULA)

URS

U.S. Army & U.S. Army ROTC

Walt Disney Parks and Resorts

Palmetto Regional

BAE Systems

Bosch

Cassidy the Kid

Charleston Defense Contractors Association

Coastal Carolina

Comcast Corporation

Comporium

Creative Consultants Group

Grand Strand Technology Council

Horry County Schools

Horry-Georgetown Technical College

The InterTech Group

ITT Technical Institute 

ManTech

MERCOM

Myrtle Beach Area Chamber of Commerce

City of Myrtle Beach

Myrtle Beach Convention Center

Myrtle Beach Economic Development

National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)

Palmetto Partners

Peerless

Sanders Technology Education Fund

Santee Cooper

SC State Chamber of Commerce

Time Warner Cable 

Peachtree Regional

ASME - Atlanta Chapter

Automation Direct

Cisco Systems, Inc.

The Coca-Cola Company

DeVry University

GE

Georgia Institute of Technology

Georgia Power Co. (A Southern Co.)

Karen Albrecht Enterprises

Kennesaw State University

Kimberly-Clark Corporation

Lockheed Martin Corporation

Selby & Richard McRae

Mercer University School of Engineering

NCR

Novelis, Inc.

Southern Polytechnic State University

Teradata Corporation

Turner System

U.S. Army & U.S. Army ROTC

Women in Technology (WIT)

Queen City Regional

Alexander & Associates Co.

Cincinnati State Technical & Community College

Eaton Computer Services

Parker Hannifin Foundation

The Proctor & Gamble Company

School Outfitters

Toyota Motor Engineering & Manufacturing North America

Xavier University

Sacramento Regional

Abbott Fund

Brin Wojcicki Foundation

Chevron Corporation

Google Inc.

Randall Lam

NASA Ames Research Center

University of California Davis

St. Louis Regional

ABNA Engineering, Inc.

Afton Chemical Corporation

Harry Baker

Cardinals Care Foundation

Cooper Bussman

The Doerr Family

Electrical Connection

Emerson

Employees Community Fund of The Boeing Company, St. Louis

James Mulligan Printing

Dr. & Mrs. Ernest G. Jaworski

Lee Foundation

Lindenwood University

Carol B. Loeb

Maritz

Jerry & Peggy Ritter

Rockwell Automation, Inc.

The Saigh Foundation

The Seeser Family

St. Louis Community College, Florissant Valley

Saint Louis Science Center

St. Louis University

Spoehrer Family Foundation

Technology Partners, Inc.

U-Gas Convenience Stores

San Diego Regional

California Space Grant Foundation

D&K Engineering

General Atomics Sciences Education Foundation

Leidos, Inc.

Outerwall

Qualcomm Incorporated

Teradata Corporation

SBPLI Long Island Regional

accessLinx, Inc.

BAE Systems

BDS Strategic Solutions, Inc.

Brookhaven Science Associations, LLC

Cablevision Systems Corporation

Estee Lauder Companies

Farmingdale State College, State University of New York

Festo Corporation

John Hahn

Hofstra University

IEEE Long Island Section

Ingerman Smith, LLP

NEFCU

North Atlantic Industries, Inc.

Northrop Grumman Corporation

Rohde & Schwartz

Schneck Corporation

Stony Brook University

U.S. Navy

Worklife Resources

Silicon Valley Regional

Boston Scientific Corporation

Brin Wojcicki Foundation

Google Inc.

Randall Lam

NASA Ames Research Center

Qualcomm Incorporated

Smoky Mountains Regional

Alcoa Foundation

Bechtel Group Foundation

CCC Group, Inc.

Kendall Electric Inc.

Eastman Chemical

Knoxville News Sentinel

Leidos, Inc.

Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Pellissippi State Community College

TVA

U.S. Army & U.S. Army ROTC

University of Tennessee Knoxville – College of Engineering

South Florida Regional

Earl Brannan

Thomas Broad
FPL

Ft. Lauderdale Broward County Convention Center

James Keener

Brian Mangan   

Michael Miller

National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)

Amado Rabines

Matthew Schouwink

U.S. Army & U.S. Army ROTC

 

Utah Regional

Adobe

ATK

IM Flash Technologies

L-3 Communications

Larry H. Miller Group

Micron Technology Foundation, Inc.

Platt Electric Supply

Rocky Mountain Robotics Coalition

Victoria Thomas

Utah Govenor's Office of Economic Development

Utah Technology Council

Virginia Regional

Achieve-1

Alstom

Andersen Corporate Foundation

BAE Systems

Barracuda Networks

Bechtel Group Foundation

BluePrint Automation

Booz Allen Hamilton

Campofrio Food Group

Canon Virginia, Inc.

Capital One Foundation

CapTech

Center for Innovative Technology

Central Virginia Section of ASME

Church & Dwight

DataNet Systems

Marie Dennett Foundation

Dominion Resources     

DuPont Spruance

ECPI University

EMC

Exxon Mobil Corporation

Flexicell

Franklin Federal Savings Bank

GEICO

General Dynamics Advanced Information Systems

General Electric Company

Genworth Foundation

InSource Solutions

Jackson Foundation

Jewett Machine

Leidos, Inc.

Lockheed Martin Corporation

Lockheed Martin Undersea Systems

Micron Foundation      

Mid-Atlantic Convenience Stores

National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)

NASA Goodard Space Flight Center

NASA Langley Research Center

Networking Technologies & Support, Inc.

Northrop Grumman Corporation

Orbital Sciences Corporation

Anton Paar

Pearson Mazda

Radio Communications of Virginia

Richmond Joint Engineers’ Council

RichTech

Rolls-Royce North America

SAIC

Science Matters, The Community Idea Station

Science Museum of Virginia

Showbest Fixture Corporation

SimIS, Inc.

Southern Electronics Inc.

SRA International Corporation

STIHL

SyCom Technologies

Synergy Technical

U.S. Army & U.S. Army ROTC

Virginia Commonwealth University Medical Center

Virginia Commonwealth University School of Engineering

VirginiaFIRST Foundation Board

Whitlock Foundation

 

Washington DC Regional

2 Million Minutes

Bechtel Group Foundation

Booz Allen Hamilton

Capitol College

DataNet Systems

DeVry University

District of Columbia Public Schools

General Dynamics Advanced Information Systems

Hughes

Lockheed Martin Corporation

Lockheed Martin Undersea Systems

National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)

NASA Goddard Space Flight Center

National Defense Education Program (NDEP)

Northrop Grumman Corporation

Office of the Chief Technology Officer of the District of Columbia

Orbital Sciences

Rolls-Royce North America

SAIC

Semiconductor Industry Association (SIA)

Showbest Fixture Corporation

SRA International Corporation

University of Maryland, College Park

U.S. Army & U.S. Army ROTC

Vergo Productions

Wilson High School

Waterloo Regional

Bell

Jalynn Bennett

BlackBerry

S.M. Blair Foundation

Bruce Power

Carleton University Faculty of Engineering & Design

Cisco Systems, Inc.

Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario (Fed Dev)

General Motors Canada

Google Inc.

Hatch

KPMG

Magna

Ontario Power Generation

The Province of Ontario

PEO – York Chapter

Power Corporation

Pratt & Whitney Canada

Rockwell Automation, Inc.

Synnex Canada

TMMC – Toyota Motor Manufacturing Corporation

Union Gas

University of Ontario Institute of Technology

University of Toronto

University of Waterloo

City of Waterloo

Waterloo Engineering

Xerox Corporation

 

Western Canadian FRC Regional

APEGA

City of Calgary

Husky Energy

ISA Calgary

Schulich School of Engineering - University of Calgary

Wisconsin Regional

American Transmission Company LLC

Associated Bank

Caterpillar Global Mining, LLC

Dueco

GE Healthcare

Google Inc.

International Society of Automation (ISA)

Isthmus Engineering & Manufacturing Co-op

J.H. Findorff & Son Inc.

Ladish Co. Foundation

LEM USA Inc.

Marquette University

Michael Best & Friedrich LLP

MIT Club of Wisconsin

Mosher Family Foundation

MSI General

Oshkosh Corporation

P&H Mining Equipment

Jim & Maggie Peterman

The Plexus Corporation Charitable Foundation, Inc.

Quad/Graphics

Rockwell Automation, Inc.

Sakowski Consulting, LLC

2013-14 FIRST Progression of Programs Region Sponsors

FIRST Nevada

CGI, Inc.

Cirque du Soleil

Clark County School District

Cox

Shelly Freid

GE Oil and Gas

Ironwood Investment Counsel, LLC

Knights of Pythias

National Security Technologies, LLC

Northwest Career and Technical Academy

Rich, Wightman & Company

S&S Philpott LLC

Society of Women Engineers (SWE)

Solotech

Symantec

Torchmate

Tronox

University of Nevada Reno

Western Nevada College

 

Washington FIRST Robotics

Sue Adams & Kevin Ross

Adobe Matching Grants**

Alaska Airlines

Stephen & Gayle Amorosi

Anonymous

Applied Handling

Arrow Electronics Components

Julia Atwood

John Aultman

Avista Foundation

Balancing Services

Bank of America

Stephen Bennison

Bezos Family Foundation

Carlos Blanco

Marjorie Blanco

The Boeing Company

The Boeing Company Matching Gift**

The Boeing Employee’s Community Fund

Ryan Cahoon

Cashmere Molding

CenturyLink

CIMtech

CNC Software

Cowles Publishing

Crane Aerospace

Kimberly Ditto-Ehlert

James Eadie

Julia Ebey Esterline Corporation

F5 Networks

Timothy Falk

Casimir Fernando

First Tech Credit Union

P.J. Fox

Diana Franklin

Maureen Frisch

Andrew Gebhart

Fraser Darin Gee

Global Tech Plastics

Google Inc.

Jansen Hillis

Lori Hittle

Honeywell International Employee Matching**

Intel Corporation

Intellectual Ventures

Itron

Donald Jansen

Nathan Judson

Dick Knight

Leif Kornstaedt

Kovacs-Szabo

Linn Larsen

Les Schwab Tires, Lynnwood

Jagdeep Lotay Chris & Heidi Lovett

Lynden

Jock Mackinlay

Carmen Marshall

David & Susan Martucci

Erin & Dave McCallum

David McDermott

David & Janet McKinnon

Jon McQuiston

Microsoft Corporation

Microsoft Matching Gifts Program**

Sonal Mittal

Beth Moursund

Eric Nelson

Dan Nowlin

Chelsea Olson

Peter Orth

OSU Robotics

Nilesh Parson

Andrew Pilloud

Bryan Predmore

Red Dot Corporation

Todd Rosenfelt

Rottler Mfg., LLC

Tom & Cathy Saxton

Aaron Schmitz

The Seattle Foundation

Snider Financial Group

SPEEA

Starbucks

Robert Steele

Jeffrey Stone

Kurt Strauss

Brian Thomas

Brogan Thomsen

Demetrio Urtula

Brigitta Vermesi

Washington FIRST Robotics Board of Directors

Washington State Legislature

Elarae Wilkes

Andrew Winnie

Brett Wortzman

Peter Zaches

Polle Zellweger

 

A list of FRC Team Sponsors is available online at www.usfirst.org/sponsors/first-robotics-competition-team-sponsors