2012-2013 FIRST Tech Challenge Team Sponsors

FTC TOP TEAM SPONSORS (10 or more teams in 2012/2013 season)

Sponsors in this section are listed in descending order starting with the Sponsor of the highest number of teams.

Rockwell Collins, Inc.

PTC

John Deere

National Defense Education Program (NDEP)

M.J. Murdock Charitable Trust

Abbott Fund

Dell, Inc.

The Boeing Company

Rockwell Automation, Inc.

Bechtel Corporation

SAIC



FTC TEAM SPONSORS

100 Black Men of Atlanta, Inc.

100 Black Men of Rome-NWGA, Inc.

100 Black Men of Savannah

2Saints

3 Dudes With Attitude

3M

3M Foundation

4-H

4-H Club Huntsville

4-H Scott County Extension

Abbott Fund

Absolute Alumni

Acton-Boxborough PIP

Ada County 4-H

Advanced Technical Solutions, Inc.

AEP-American Electric Power Co., Inc.

AEP-SWEPCO

Aerospace Testing Alliance (ATA)

AET

Agawam Robotics

Alcoa

American Electric Power (AEP)

American Heritage Education Foundation, Inc.

American Industrial Powdercoating Company

American Society of Civil Engineers

American Society of Mechanical Engineers

American Society of Naval Engineers

Dinah Anderson

Anderson Career and Technology Center

AP RoboRangers

Apna Bazaar

Apple Auto Sales

Arden Family

Area 52

ARM

Armor Key and Door

Armstrong Atlantic State University

Ashburn Robotics

Astromechs

AT&T Pioneers

The Atkins Foundation, Inc.

AtomicToad

Autodesk, Inc.

Autry Technology Center

BadgerBOTS

BAE Systems

BAE Systems - Norfolk Ship Repair

Juliana Bainum

Banks Neighborhood Team

BASIC Energy Services

Batteries In Black

The Battery Powered Picklejar Heads

Bechtel

Bechtel Group Foundation

Bechtel Plant Machinery

Beehive Robotics

Beijing Rendaxishan

Bentley Systems, Incorporated

Best Buy

Fred D Beyer

Bicycle Bob's

Big Kahuna Pools

Bionic Minds

Bishop-Wisecarver Corporation

Black Frogs

Blair Robo Bears

Bloomfield First Robotics, Inc.

BluePrint Automation

The Boeing Company

The Boeing Company Gift Match Program

Booz Allen Hamilton

Boy Scouts of America Troop 246

Brick Buddies

Brick Buddies "The Pilot"

Brick Journal

BrickCon, LLC

The Bridge Academy

BridgeCrane Spec., LLC

Bridgewire

Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation, Inc.

Brit Bot

Brockway Engineering

Brotherhood of Steel

Bureau, Henry, Stark Regional Office Of Education, 21st Century Community Learning Center

CAMBGE

Cape Henry Collegiate School

Carbonauts

Carroll Computer Science Boosters

Carroll Education Foundation

Carroll PTSO

Gail Carter

Cary Christian Center

CEISMC-GoSTEM-GT

Center for Advanced Studies in Science, Math and Technology

Certified NETS, Inc.

Changing Expectations

Changing Expectations Vikbots 1

Chickasaw Nation - STM Program

Cisco

CIV NAVAIR 4.3.3.1.4

Clear Creek Investment Partners

Anne M Cleary

Clockwork

COACH Robotics

Cobb EMC

Code Red Robotics

Coeur d'Alene Tribe

Cold Jet

Scott Cook

Charlie Collinson, Ed Director

The College Crusade of Rhode Island

Community Foundation, Riverside

Community Team

Congobots

ConocoPhillips

consume spamam tuum

Cook Enterprises

Corning Incorporated

Coyote Robotics

CPCC

Cranbrook Schools

Creativity house Krasnoyarsk Russia

Data Tactics

John Deere

John Klumpyan

Dehesa Charter School

Delaware State First

Delbarton School

Dell, Inc.

DeMatic

Devoss Automotive

DeVry University

DigitalP Media

Din Ho Chinese BBQ

Dominion

Double Trouble

Douglas County 4-H

Dr. Jerry Mounts Family Dentistry

Dragon Terminators

Dublin Robotic Boosters

DuPont

Dynasty

E3 Alliance

ECG Robotics, Inc.

Edmonds Heights K-12

The Education Alliance

Education Foundation of Kennebunk & Arundel

Elgin Technology Center

The Elmendorf Foundation

Emagination Computer Camps

Englewood United Methodist Church

Equinix

Evergreen Robotics Booster

Explora, descubre y crea, AC

Family & Childrens Place

Farmer Machine Co., Inc.

FBR Branch, Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Washington

Ferris

Firehouse Decals

FISH Foundation

Fish in the Boat

FIX IT

Florida Fluid Power Society

Florida Power & Light

FORD

Foundation 191

Foundation for Tigard-Tualatin Schools

The Foundation of Lower Moreland

FRC TEAM 3283

Fremont Families

Fremont SLAM

Friends of 401

Friends of Johnston ELP

Fundacion Televisa

G Systems, L.P.

GarageBots

Gabriel Garcia

Garuda

The Gateway Foundation

GDATP

GE

GE Aviation

GE Volunteers

Gear Ticks

GEARS Inc.

Gene Arant Realty

General Electric Energy (Atlanta)

General Motors Corporation

Genworth Financial

GeNxt-Engines

Giovanni's Pizza

Girl Scouts

Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson

Girl Scouts of Citrus

Girl Scouts of Eastern Missouri

Girl Scouts of Eastern South Carolina

Girl Scouts of Greater Atlanta

Girl Scouts of Greater Los Angeles

Girl Scouts of Nassau County

Girl Scouts of San Jacinto Council

Girl Scouts of Western Oklahoma

Goodrich Sensors and Integrated Systems

Google Inc.

Gopher Reserouce, LLC.

Greater Pottstown Area Robotics, Science, and Engineering Community

The green soul

The Greenbot Company

Greenbrier Outfitters

Greenville Technical College

GSCS

GSSM Foundation

Hamill

Handyman Hardware, Inc

Hanson Homeschool

Harlem Children's Zone-ETC

Harmony School of Innovation - Fort Worth

Harmony Science Academy - North Austin

Hazel Crest Youth Achievement Fnd

HAZMATs

Healthy Communities

The Heinz Endowments

Helac Corporation

HEMET UNIFIED SCHOOOL DISTRICT

Heroes' Alliance

J Donn Hethcock

Hickory Robotics Foundation

David Russell Hill

Hill Country Christian Homeschoolers

Hill Country Education Foundation

Hill AeroSystems Inc.

Hoff Pro Shops

Holmdel Neighborhood Team

Debra Holmes

Home Depot

Honaker High School Upward Bound

Hough's

HSHS YAMs

Hudson STEM Alliance

Humphreys Ranch

Gretchen Hunt

Hurley High School Upward Bound

Hydreon Corporation

ICEBREAKERS

IEEE

Illinois Institute Of Technology

Imagine It

Imaging World

Innovators Robotics, Inc

Institute of Technology Foundation at Utica/Rome Inc.

Insurancelabs

Intel Corporation

International Technology Solutions, Inc.

International Council on Systems Engineering

Intuitive Surgicals Incorporate

Iron Reign

itava

ITT-TECH

J. F. Taylor, Inc.

Jahn Corporation

Jamaica College Old Boys Assocoation

JCPenney

JCPenney of Mount Vernon

J-M Distributors

John Curro and Company

John Marshall Mid High School

The Johnson Family

Alan Johnson

Joseph Thompson III

Judy and Josh Weston Foundation

Jumburrito

Juneau Economic and Development Council

Junior League of Dallas

Kathleen Coughlin LSW and Associates

KCI

Kellogg Community College

Kevin Kelly

Kim Hales

The Knights of Ni

The Knights Who Say C

Krasnoyarsk Regional Place of Pioneers

KY Tech Paducah Center

La Sociedad de Exalumnos de la Facultad de Ingenieria de la UNUM

Ladish Co. Foundation

Lancaster FTC

The Lancers

Lancet Software

Langan

Dawn Lanoue

LARES

LASA Robotics Association

LAUNCH

Laurens County Robotics Boosters, Inc.

LCHS PTA

LEARN Science & Math

Learning Access Institute

Learning is for Everyone - Team Duct Tape

Leendert Kluft

LEGO

Amanda Lewis

Liberty FIRST Robotics

Liberty Hill 4H

Lincoln Laboratories

Linn-Mar Foundation

Liquid Piston, Inc.

Little Lost Robot

Live Wire

LMI Aerospace, INC

Lockheed Martin Corporation

Lockheed Martin Corporation  Foundation

Lockheed Martin, Manassas VA

Longmont FTC- Western Digital

Louisiana State University at Shreveport

Lowes of Midland

Lowe's of Odessa

Lurgio Home Robotics

Manor Education Foundation

Marcina Lanigan

Mark Ferguson

MAST Academy PTSA

Mecha Makos Engineering & Robotics Booster

Mechanical Marauders

Mechanical Monkeys Reloaded

Memes (AIAA)

The Metal That Moves TM

Mentor Graphics Corporation

Michelin Americas Research & Development Corporation

Micron Technology

Microsoft Corp

Midway High School

Mike Brose

Millionaire Mind Kids Smart Center

Milwaukie Robotics

MIT Lincoln Laboratory

MITiBot

MJ Murdock Charitable Trust

MODERN ROBOTICS

Mondragon Unibertsitatea

Montclair Fund for Educational Excellence

Montgomery County Community College

Moore Fans Inc

Motorola

Motorola Mobility

Motorola Solutions Foundation

Mount Airy in Action

Mouser Electronics

Murray Kohan

MW Boone & Associates

NanoGurus

NASA

NASA Dryden Flight Reasearch Center

NASA Headquarters

National Defense Education Program (NDEP)

National Instruments

Natural Science Center of Greensboro

NAVAIR

Naval Undersea Warfare Center

NCEE Labs

NE Global

Neighborhood Team

New Braunfels Public Library

New Creation Christian Academy

New Jersey Institute of Technology

New Life Bible Church

New River Robotics Association

NewTek

NeXT

NF Fabrication

Nike

Gautam Nirodi

North Alabama Robotics

North Carolina A & T State University

Northern Illinois University

Northern Tools

Northrup Grumman

Nova

NRG Youth Focus

N-Tech

NUCLEAR 4-H Club

Nuts and Bolts

NVCTC

NYU-Poly for Bedford Academy HS

NYU-Poly For Benjamin Banneker

Oakton High School Academic Boosters

Oakton HS Robotics and Rocketry, Science and Engineering Booster Club

Oakton HS Robotics, Rocketry, and Science Booster Club

Albert Oaten

OCP

Octagon Robotics

Oddly Charged Particles

Office of Superintendent for Public Instruction

Ohio Youth Robotics

OIBC Avengers

Oklahoma State Department of Education

Olson Family

Omegatron

Omni Air International

Onion Robotics

Optimist Club of Clayton

Oregon Department of Education

Oregon State University 4-H

ORTOP

OSPI

Outback MFG

Oxford Robotics Ltd

Pacific Industrial Components, Inc.

PACTS FIRE

Parker Christian Home Educators

Parker Medical, Inc.

Patricia Helfer

Pearson Packaging Systems

Pennsylvania FIRST Robotics

Pfizer

PHI robotics

Philadelphia education fund

Alan Phillips

PHM Foundation

PHOENXTRIX GO-NEST

Picatinny Arsenal

pioneer academy of science

The PIT Crew

Pittsburgh Penguins Foundation

PixelWorks Studios, Inc.

Platt Electric

Pleasantville SEPTA

PNC Mortgage

Porhtal

Positrons

Power Hawks Robotics at South River High School

Powered by Goldfish

Praise Academy

Precision Screen Graphics

Prokarma

Prucka

PTC

Punabots

Putnam Area Robotics

Quad/Graphics Inc.

Quantum Barracudas

The Raiders

Ranger Robotics

Raytheon Company

Raytheon Company- Integrated Defense Systems

RCGFoPL Family

RDC

Recyclesanity

Red Deer College

Reed

ResCom Electric

The Research Foundation for State University of New York

Richard Lee Boyles

Richard Thompson, Atty

Richlands High School Upward Bound

Rinky Apparel

RMR Communications

Robert Gaudette

RoboBusters

Robogamers

RoboRockets

RoboRockets II

RoboSpartans

Robot Chicken

RoBowties

RoBUGS

Rochester Institute of Technology

Rock City Robots

RockStar Robotics

Rockwell Automation, Inc.

Rockwell Automation México

Rockwell Collins, Inc.

Ronald & Cynthia Pittwood

RPI

RPN Consulting

Rudy’s Country Store AND Bar-B-Q

RY Robotics Explorers

S and L Robotics

Safe Passage CTC

SAIC

Salem Keizer Education Foundation

Sam's

San Antonio Competition Robotics Alliance

Sanoh America

Santa Barbara Elks Lodge #613

Santa Barbara Gastroenterology

Santa Fe Christian Schools

Savannah River Nuclear Solutions

Say Watt Robotics

SB Electronics The Knights Who Say C

School of Egineering and Sciences

School of Engineering and Sciences PTSA

Science and Technology Group & Mountain Home Junior High

The Science and Technology Education Project (STEP), NFP

Scientific Research (SR1)

Sci-Quest

Scott County Telephone

Seagate

Sean Beatty

SEEDS

Senath State Bank

SentriLock

SGV Charitable Foundation

Siemens Energy

Simi Valley Robotics

Sioux City Community School District

SkillPoint Alliance

Small Manufacturers' Institute (SMI)

SMaRT Education

Smart Software Solutions

Smiths Detection

Smoke and Mirrors

Society of Women Engineers - DelMar Peninsula Section

Solar Turbines

SolidWorks

Solon Engineers' Club

Sonic Superheroes

South Dakota Discovery Center

South Texas College Technology Campus

Southern Folger

Southwest Chicago STEM Initiative

Southwest Technology Center

Southwestern Oklahoma State University

Spark Technology Education

SPR Robotics Group, Inc.

Springboro Robotics

Hilary Spruell

St. Lawrence-Lewis BOCES Seaway Tech

St. Louis Community College, FV

Stafford County Economic Development Authority

Stand | Try2

STEMNASIUM LEARNING Academy

Sterling Engineering, Inc.

Stormbots

STORMERS

Stratford Schools

Sumpter Technology

SuperCell

Suzanne Dieth

Swerve Driving School

Swerve Robotics

SWMi Robotics

SYBYT

Symantec Corporation

Tacoma Robotics Alliance

Tahoma Junior High

Tainan City

Tapemark

Tazewell High School Upward Bound

Team 2470

Team Purple Thunder

Team Terabyte

Team Tinker

TechnOdyssey

Techtris

Tech-Wise Guys

Teen Technology

Terabytes

Teradata Corporation

Terra Tech Engineering

Texas First

Texas Oklahoma Robotics Initiative

Texas Workforce Commission

TH Rogers Lumber

Thomson Reuters

Time Warner Connect a Million Minds

Todd Halvorsen

Toltech T-STEM

Train Builder Productions, LLC

Trini Industries

Tyco Electronics

U STEP

Christopher Udicious

UNI Educational Talent Search

Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico

Universidad Tecnologica Emiliano Zapata del Estado de Morelos

University of Alaska Fairbanks

University of Maryland Extension 4-H

University of Misouri-Saint louis Precollegiate Programs

Upward Bound

US Digital

US Navy

US STEM Foundation

Vance Enterprise

Vashon Pirates

viaRobotics

Village Home Education Resource Center

Virginia City Robot Club

Visisonics

Jennifer Vosburg

Vulcan Spring & Mfg. Co.

WACO Aerobotics

Waco Robotics

Waddell & Reed

Wake Robotics

Christine Walker

Walt Disney World Clubhouse Branch Boys and Girls Club

Washington FIRST Robotics

Washington State Office of Public Instruction

The Weatherly Institute for Robotics and Engineering

Web PT

Wege Foundation

West Virginia Department of Career and Technical Education

West Virginia Department of Education

WESTA

Western Precision Products

Westford Academy Ghost Robotics

Westport Public Library

Westport Robotics

Whitman Farms

Wilbraham-Hampden Academic Trust Inc

Wilsonville Robotics Stewardship Group

Winnebago Council, Boy Scouts of America

Winston Salem Engineers Club

WIRED Community Team

WIT

World Championship Team

WorleyParsons Resources & Energy

WSU Clark County Extension 4-H

XStreamHD

YETI

Zakfeld Bookkeeping

Zivtech, LLC